Baseball

Elysian Fields Yellowjackets Baseball


2020 JACKET BASEBALL SCHEDULE

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TEAM

TIME

SAT

2/8

MARSHALL (SCRIM)

EF

JV/V

11:00/1:00

MON

2/10

BECKVILLE (SCRIM)

EF

V

5:00

FRI

2/14

SABINE (SCRIM)

SABINE

JV/V

4:30/6:00

TUE

2/18

QUEEN CITY (SCRIM)

QUEEN CITY

JV/V

4:30/6:00

FRI

2/21

LINDEN KILDARE (SCRIM)

EF

V

5:00

SAT

2/22

ALUMNI GAME

EF

ALUM

12:00

MON

2/24

CENTER

EF

JV/V

12/2:00

FRI-SAT

2/28-29

BENTON TNT

BENTON

V

TBA

MON

3/2

REDWATER

EF

V

6:00

TUE

3/3

LONGVIEW HEAT

EF

JV

5:30

THUR-SAT

3/5-7

MINDEN TNT

MINDEN

V

TBA

TUE

3/10

JEFFERSON

JEFFERSON

JV/V

4:30/7:00

THUR-SAT

3/12-14

WHITE OAK TNT

WHITE OAK

V

TBA

TUE

3/17

ORE CITY

ORE CITY

JV/V

4:30/7:00

FRI

3/20

DAINGERFIELD

EF

JV/V

4:30/7:00

TUE

3/24

NEW DIANA

NEW DIANA

JV/V

4:30/7:00

FRI

3/27

TATUM

EF

JV/V

4:30/7:00

TUE

3/31

HUGHES SPRINGS

EF

JV/V

4:30/7:00

FRI

4/3

WASKOM

WASKOM

JV/V

4:30/7:00

TUE

4/7

JEFFERSON

EF

JV/V

4:30/7:00

FRI

4/10

ORE CITY

EF

JV/V

4:30/7:00

SAT

4/11

WHITEOAK

WHITE OAK

V/JV

12:00/3:00

TUE

4/14

DAINGERFIELD

DAINGERFIELD

JV/V

4:30/7:00

FRI

4/17

NEW DIANA

EF

JV/V

4:30/7:00

TUE

4/21

TATUM

TATUM

JV/V

4:30/7:00

FRI

4/24

HUGHES SPRINGS

HUGHES SPRINGS

JV/V

4:30/7:00

TUE

4/28

WASKOM

WASKOM

JV/V

4:30/7:00

5/9

Bi-District deadline

V

5/16

Area deadline

V

5/23

Regional Quarterfinal deadline

V

5/30

Regional Semi-final deadline

V

6/6

Regional Playoff deadline

V

6/10-12

State Tournament

DELL DIAMOND

AUSTIN, TX

V

Head Baseball Coach: Sean Struwe                                                            Athletic Director: Scott Ford

Asst Coaches : Clay Grubbs                                                                          Superintendent: Maynard Chapman

                           Hunter Hartman                                                                  High School Principal: Jack Parker



 




WE WOULD LIKE TO THANK OUR SPONSORS:

AMSLOGO